Legal Abbreviations Assessment

$16.00

Legal Abbreviations Assessment

$16.00
description

The Legal Abbreviations test requires the correct identification of abbreviations in relation to words common to the legal industry. Acronyms are also addressed herein. This test is appropriate to administer to those who work in the legal profession in any capacity.

 

Number of questions 39
Competencies tested Business and Employment Law
Case Law Citations
General Litigation
Miscellaneous
Medical Terminology
Tasks tested ADA
U.C.C.
Limited
Incorporated
NLRB
Company
FMLA
Corporation
Ord.
Versus
Aff'd
Court
Submissions to a Court
Reporters
Footnote
Supplement
US Supreme Court Publication
Federal Court of Appeals
Rev.St.
Fed.
Multiple Plaintiffs or Defendants
Number
Other Names
Statute
Judge
Magistrate
Fed.R.Civ.P.
Commonwealth Court
CC
Correspondence Style
DA
J.D.
Etc.
For Example
D.B.A.
D.O.
Curriculum Vitae
Medical Diagnostic
Medical Doctor